FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Privacy & Legal

Websites linking to this page have chosen to adopt this generic privacy policy as their own. This means that they agree to abide by the principles laid out below.

Information that is gathered from visitors.

In common with other websites, log files are stored on the web server saving details such as the visitor’s IP address, browser type, referring page and time of visit. Cookies may be used to remember visitor preferences when interacting with the website. Cookies are small digital signature files that are stored by your web browser that allow your preferences to be recorded when visiting the website. Also cookies may be used to track your return visits to the website. 3rd party companies (such as Gooogle)  may also use cookies for tracking purposes..

Privacy Statement

We want you to get the most out of this site and to trust that we make every effort to protect your confidentiality. Providing you with the best client service includes handling your personal information with great care and respect. When you provide us with your personal information, we agree to protect the privacy of that information in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Normal Website Usage
The only data we collect and store during normal website usage is typical web server log data. Examples of this type of data are: the name of your Internet service provider, the site that referred you to us, any pages you request, and the time and date of those requests etc. We use this information to generate statistics and measure site activity to benefit users of this site. This same information may be shared with third parties in order to provide these services or to analyze, store, or aggregate the information. It may also be shared with other third parties, working with us to improve our services or this website.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information
There are instances where we request personally identifiable information to provide our clients with a service, or products ordered via one of our webstores, email, mail, fax or telephone. This information, such as name, mailing/shipping address, email address, payment related information and type of request, is collected and stored in a manner appropriate to the nature of the request to fulfill your needs. This information may also be provided to our agencies for use on our behalf in accordance with our proscribed privacy statement. However, it is never provided or sold to any other company for that company’s independent use. During the course of your visit, you may move to other websites, including the sites designed specifically intended to provide more information about other products and services. In addition, this site may provide links to third party sites. It is recommended that you check the specific privacy statements of any site before providing any personally identifiable information.

Electronic Mail Containing Personal Information
Website users may decide to send personally identifying information via email. We will use this information for the purpose identified in the email message and to enhance our understanding of you in order to improve our services to you.

How We Protect Your Information
We protect your information at all times with appropriate safeguards and security measures. Our strict security standards protect our systems and your personal information against unauthorized access or use. Access to your information is restricted to our personnel who are bound to maintain your confidentiality.

Where registration is required, the visitor’s email and a username will be stored on the server.

How the Information is used

The information is used to enhance the vistor’s experience when using the website to display personalised content and possibly advertising.

E-mail addresses will not be sold, rented or leased to 3rd parties.

E-mail may be sent to inform you of news of our services or offers by us or our affiliates.

Visitor Options

If you have subscribed to one of our services, you may unsubscribe by following the instructions which are included in e-mail that you receive.

You may be able to block cookies via your browser settings but this may prevent you from access to certain features of the website.

Image & Media Copyright

We have made every effort to ensure images and media shown on this site are licensed by us or are used with the copyright owner’s consent. Some images and media have been sourced through Creative Commons and in those cases we have credited the cited owner and provided a link back to them. If you feel an image or media on this site violates your ownership rights – contact us and we will take it down immediately. Information, data and designs on or from this website may not be copied, archived, mined, stored, captured, scraped, harvested or used in any way except in connection with use of the site in the ordinary course for its intended purpose.

Site Security

We have made every effort to ensure the site is safe and secure for it’s intended use including securing or encrypting data. The site is monitored and updated regularly and best practices have been employed to ensure the site is compliant with browsers and platforms in general use. IP addresses deemed to be abusing our site security may be blocked and/or reported to appropriate governing bodies as necessary.

TOP